Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 25th September, 2019 6.30 pm, Joint Planning Committee

Venue:   Council Chamber, Council Offices, The Burys, Godalming

Contact:    Ema Dearsley
Democratic Services Officer
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Richard Cole Liberal Democrats Eastern Area Chairman Present
Councillor David Beaman FARN Western Area Vice Chairman Present
Councillor Brian Adams CON Southern Area Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Peter Clark FARN Western Area Committee Member Present
Councillor Carole Cockburn CON Western Area Committee Member Present
Councillor Steve Cosser CON Central Area Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Martin D'Arcy Green Party Eastern Area Committee Member Present
Councillor Sally Dickson FARN Western Area Committee Member Present
Councillor Brian Edmonds FARN Western Area Committee Member Present
Councillor David Else CON Central Area Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Follows Liberal Democrats Central Area Committee Member Present
Councillor John Gray CON Eastern Area Committee Member Present
Councillor Val Henry CON Eastern Area Committee Member Apologies
Councillor George Hesse FARN Western Area Committee Member Present
Councillor Daniel Hunt Liberal Democrats Western Area Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter Isherwood CON Southern Area Committee Member Present
Councillor Anna James CON Southern Area Committee Member Present
Councillor Jacquie Keen Liberal Democrats Eastern Area Committee Member Present
Councillor John Neale FARN Western Area Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter Nicholson Liberal Democrats Southern Area Committee Member Present
Councillor Penny Rivers Liberal Democrats Central Area Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Liz Townsend CON Eastern Area Committee Member Present
Councillor George Wilson Labour Central Area Committee Member Present
Councillor Roger Blishen FARN Western Area Substitute
Councillor Jerome Davidson Liberal Democrats Southern Area Substitute
Councillor Kevin Deanus CON Eastern Area Substitute
Councillor Simon Dear CON Southern Area Substitute
Councillor Patricia Ellis CON Eastern Area Substitute
Councillor Jan Floyd-Douglass CON Central Area Substitute
Councillor Mary Foryszewski CON Eastern Area Substitute
Councillor Michael Goodridge MBE CON Eastern Area Substitute
Councillor Michaela Gray FARN Western Area Substitute
Councillor Joan Heagin Liberal Democrats Central Area Substitute
Councillor Chris Howard CON Eastern Area Substitute
Councillor Robert Knowles CON Southern Area Substitute
Councillor Michaela Martin FARN Western Area Substitute
Councillor Peter Martin CON Central Area Substitute Present
Councillor Kika Mirylees FARN Western Area Substitute
Councillor Stephen Mulliner CON Southern Area Substitute
Councillor Ruth Reed Liberal Democrats Eastern Area Substitute
Councillor Paul Rivers Liberal Democrats Central Area Substitute
Councillor John Robini Liberal Democrats Southern Area Substitute
Councillor Christine Baker Liberal Democrats Central Area Substitute
Councillor Trevor Sadler CON Central Area Substitute
Councillor Richard Seaborne CON Eastern Area Substitute
Councillor John Ward FARN Western Area Substitute
Councillor Andy MacLeod Observer In attendance
Councillor Mark Merryweather Observer In attendance
Councillor Anne-Marie Rosoman Observer In attendance