Parish councils contact information

Alfold Parish Council

Contact

Julie Flenley
2 Farm Cottages
Combe Court Farm
Prestwick Lane
Chiddingfold
GU8 4XW

Work phone: 01428 683903

Email: clerk@alfoldparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Chris Britton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mary Agnes Brown

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alasdair George Alexander Denton-Miller

Committee Member

Rick Dyer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Adrian Keith Erricker

Committee Member

Penni Mayne

Committee Member

Wayne James Mouring

Bramley Parish Council

Contact

Kathy Victor
Bramley Parish Council
Bramley Village Hall, Hall Road
Bramley
GUILDFORD
GU5 0AX

Work phone: 01483 894138

Email: bramleyparish@gmail.com

Committee Member

Maurice William Byham

Committee Member

Tony Coleman

Committee Member

Tom Hughes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patrick Leung

Committee Member

Patrick Sebastian Cruttwell Molineux

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Seaborne

Email: richard.seaborne@waverley.gov.uk

Celtic House
18 Linersh Wood
Bramley
GUILDFORD
GU5 0EE

Phone: 01483 890550

Mobile: 07554 437130

Committee Member

Robert Andrew Stern

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Francesca Stern

Busbridge Parish Council

Contact

Ilarion Gad
Busbridge Parish Council
9 Bay Close
Godalming
GU7 1ZF

Work phone: 07583 736680

Email: busbridgepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Cllr Clive Bond

Committee Member

Alison Mary Martin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Rachel Taylor

Committee Member

Hilary Joan Westwood

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Mark Williams

Chiddingfold Parish Council

Contact

Lauren Blatherwick
Chiddingfold Parish Office
The Banking House, The Green
Chiddingfold
GODALMING
GU8 4TU

Work phone: 07557344499

Email: clerk@chiddingfold-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Jane Devlin

Committee Member

Susan Ann Forrest

Committee Member

Daniel Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Inchbald

Email: sinchbald@chiddingfold-pc.gov.uk

Elm Cottage
Pickhurst Road
Chiddingfold
GODALMING
GU8 4YD

Phone: 01428 683391

Committee Member

Tony Johnson

Committee Member

Ian McKie

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christine Dorothy Tebbot

Committee Member

Roger Evan Underwood

Committee Member

Tony Wiener

(Address not supplied)

Churt Parish Council

Contact

Dawn Barrow
Churt Parish Council
Paddock House
Churt
FARNHAM
GU10 2NY

Work phone: 01428 714375

Email: churt_pc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Eunice Glenna Burch

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bob Cordell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David George Crossley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Katy Jo Law

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lisa Michelle Martin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Leonard Petty

Committee Member

Roger Malcolm Rowe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Mary Ryland

Committee Member

Adrian Michael Waller

(Address not supplied)

Cranleigh Parish Council

Contact

Beverley Bell
Cranleigh Parish Council Offices
Village Way
CRANLEIGH
GU6 8AF

Work phone: 01483 272311

Email: clerk@cranleighpc.org

Committee Member

James Edward Betts

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rosemary Brenda Burbridge

Committee Member

Steve Jeacock

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Dave Nicholas

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Hannah Maris Nicholson

Committee Member

Angela Richardson

(Address not supplied)

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nigel Sanctuary

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Dominic Aaron Scully

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Liz Townsend

Email: liz.townsend@waverley.gov.uk

Lindens
15 Mount Road
CRANLEIGH

GU6 7LT

Phone: 01483 277283

Mobile: 07703 308253

Committee Member

Rowena Lillian Tyler

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

George Worthington

(Address not supplied)

Dockenfield Parish Council

Contact

Jessica Hobday
Dockenfield Parish Council
1 Manor Farm Cottages, Old Lane
Dockenfield
FARNHAM
GU10 4HL

Work phone: 07881 932363

Email: dockenfieldclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Richard Martin Blackburn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Donald McLean

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Nigel Sutton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jill Trout

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Damian Wood

(Address not supplied)

Dunsfold Parish Council

Contact

Celeste Lawrence
Dunsfold Parish Council Office
Unit 3, The Orchard
Chiddingfold Road, Dunsfold
CRANLEIGH
GU8 4PB

Email: dunsfoldparishclerk@btconnect.com

Committee Member

Roy Seth Enticknap

Committee Member

James Martin Field

Committee Member

John Gray

Committee Member

Stephen John Hayward

Committee Member

Kate Elizabeth Houghton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rupert James Livingston Jones

Committee Member

Chris Lindesay

(Address not supplied)

Elstead Parish Council

Contact

Juliet Williams
Elstead Parish Council
Wood View, Red House Lane
Elstead
GODALMING
GU8 6DS

Work phone: 07884 490581

Email: elsteadpc.clerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Leif Olav Davidsen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roger Martin Gardner

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jane Amanda Jacobs

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Hunt Mathisen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patrick Wallace Murphy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Ian Rees

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stefan Nicholas Reynolds

Committee Member

Jessica Webster

(Address not supplied)

Ewhurst with Ellens Green Parish Council

Contact

Joanna Cadman
Rumbeams Cottage
The Green
Horsham Lane
Cranleigh
GU6 7RR

Work phone: 01483 268627

Email: clerk@ewhurstellensgreen-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Val Henry

Email: val.henry@waverley.gov.uk

Broadstone Cottage
Gadbridge Lane
Ewhurst
CRANLEIGH
GU6 7RW

Phone: 01483 275380

Committee Member

James Bryan Mitchell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael John White

(Address not supplied)

Farnham Town Council

Contact

Iain Lynch
Farnham Town Council
Town Council Office
South Street
FARNHAM
GU9 7RN

Work phone: 01252 712667

Email: town.clerk@farnham.gov.uk

Committee Member

David John Attfield

Committee Member

Councillor David Beaman

Email: david.beaman@waverley.gov.uk

3 Highfield Close
FARNHAM


GU9 8EZ

Mobile: 07788 202242

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Blishen

c/o Democratic Services
Waverley Borough Council
The Burys
Godalming
GU7 1HR

Email: roger.blishen@waverley.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Carole Cockburn

Email: carole.cockburn@waverley.gov.uk

Catherston
5 Pine Ridge Drive
Lower Bourne
FARNHAM
GU10 3JW

Phone: 01252 715529

Committee Member

Councillor Sally Dickson

c/o Democratic Services
Waverley Borough Council
The Burys
Godalming
GU7 1HR

Email: sally.dickson@waverley.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Home mobile: 07957 440703

Committee Member

Paula Dunsmore

Committee Member

Alan Earwaker

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Edmonds

Email: brian.edmonds@waverley.gov.uk

Chesterwood
9 Quennells Hill
Wrecclesham
Farnham
GU10 4NE

Mobile: 07707 031350

Committee Member

Pat Evans

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon Bruce Lovat Fraser

Committee Member

Councillor George Hesse

c/o Democratic Services
Waverley Borough Council
The Burys
Godalming
GU7 1HR

Email: george.hesse@waverley.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Andy MacLeod

Email: andy.macleod@waverley.gov.uk

11A Menin Way


FARNHAM
GU9 9JB

Phone: 01252 726823

Committee Member

Councillor Michaela Martin

Email: michaela.martin@waverley.gov.uk

1 Moor Park Lane
Farnham
Surrey

GU10 1NS

Mobile: 07899 844674

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Merryweather

Email: mark.merryweather@waverley.gov.uk

Pheasant Cottage
Frensham
Farnham

GU10 3DH

Mobile: 07768 102459

Committee Member

Councillor Kika Mirylees

c/o Waverley Borough Council
The Burys

GODALMING
GU7 1HR

Email: kika.mirylees@waverley.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor John Neale

Email: john.neale@waverley.gov.uk

Kinsale House
1 Giffards Meadow
Farnham
Surrey
GU9 8DA

Phone: 01252 716818

Committee Member

Councillor John Ward

Email: john.ward@waverley.gov.uk

Woodlands
7 Wrecclesham Hill
FARNHAM

GU10 4JN

Phone: 01252 715617

Committee Member

Councillor Michaela Wicks

Email: michaela.gray@waverley.gov.uk

(Address not supplied)

Frensham Parish Council

Contact

Rachel Audsley
Frensham Parish Council
The Community Building, Willets Heath
Shortfield Common Road, Frensham
FARNHAM
GU10 3BJ

Work phone: 01252 793002

Email: clerk@frensham-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Malc Billings

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sean Leo Willis

(Address not supplied)

Godalming Town Council

Contact

Andy Jeffery
Godalming Town Council
Municipal Offices
Bridge Street
GODALMING
GU7 1HT

Work phone: 01483 523575

Email: office@godalming-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Alex Adam

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Peter Ashworth

Committee Member

Gerry Boyle

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Cosser

Email: steve.cosser@waverley.gov.uk

3 Hillside Way
Godalming
Surrey

GU7 2HN

Phone: 01483 414035

Committee Member

Bob Crooks

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Adam William Duce

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Follows

c/o Democratic Services
Waverley Borough Council
The Burys
Godalming
GU7 1HR

Email: paul.follows@waverley.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Home phone: 07946 288824

Committee Member

Councillor Joan Heagin

c/o Democratic Services
Waverley Borough Council
Council Offices, The Burys
Godalming
GU7 1HR

Email: joan.heagin@waverley.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Heather Hullah

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Martin

Email: peter.martin@waverley.gov.uk

18 Windy Wood


GODALMING
GU7 1XX

Phone: 01483 425644

Committee Member

Chris Neill

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jo Purvis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Rivers

Email: paul.rivers@waverley.gov.uk

Amity
Station Road
Farncombe

GU7 3NF

Phone: 01483 420747

Committee Member

Councillor Penny Rivers

Email: penny.rivers@waverley.gov.uk

Amity
Station Road
Farncombe

GU7 3NF

Phone: 01483 420747

Committee Member

Councillor Anne-Marie Rosoman

c/o Democratic Services
Waverley Borough Council
The Burys
Godalming
GU7 1HR

Email: anne-marie.rosoman@waverley.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Home phone: 01483 414029

Home mobile: 07989 612117

Committee Member

Michael Leonard Steel

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael John Stubbs

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Shirley Anne Wardell

Committee Member

Ross Adrian Welland

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Williams

Email: steve.williams@waverley.gov.uk

18 Robin Hill
Godalming
Surrey

GU7 2HL

Mobile: 07715076023

Hambledon Parish Council

Contact

Julie Flenley
Parish Office, 2 Farm Cottages
Combe Court Farm
Prestwick Lane
Chiddingfold
GU8 4XW

Work phone: 01428 683 903

Email: clerkofhpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

John Huxley Fordyce Anderson

Committee Member

Mary Grove

Committee Member

Robin McKeith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mike Parry

Committee Member

Stewart Frank Payne

Committee Member

Sean Dennis Sinnott

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Philip John Underwood

Hascombe Parish Council

Contact

Beverley Weddell
Hascombe Parish Council
Lock House Lodge, Knightons Lane
Dunsfold
GODALMING
GU8 4NU

Work phone: 01483 201019

Email: clerk@hascombeparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Edward Francis John Dwyer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Richard Lye

Committee Member

Audrey Nash

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sarah Sullivan

Committee Member

Andrew John Thornton

Haslemere Town Council

Contact

Lisa O'Sullivan
Haslemere Town Council
Town Hall
High Street
HASLEMERE
GU27 2HG

Work phone: 01428 654305

Email: town.clerk@haslemeretc.org

Committee Member

Jean Arrick

Committee Member

Nikki Barton

Committee Member

Isabelle Cole

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Jerome Davidson

Email: jerome.davidson@waverley.gov.uk

Sohland Cottage
Tilford Road
Hindhead

GU26 6QY

Phone: 01428 607971

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Dear

Email: simon.dear@waverley.gov.uk

Hillside House
Petworth Road
Haslemere
Surrey
GU27 2HZ

Committee Member

David William Dullaway

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kirsten Lisa Ellis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brigitte Margarte Frida Marga Hewett

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Isherwood

Email: peter.isherwood@waverley.gov.uk

Ferndale
20 Hillgarth

HINDHEAD
GU26 6PP

Phone: 01428 605768

Committee Member

Councillor Jacquie Keen

Email: jacquie.keen@waverley.gov.uk

27 Whitfield Road
Haslemere
Surrey

GU27 1DX

Phone: 01428 653905

Mobile: 07801 444774

Committee Member

Gary Lloyd

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Claire Louise Matthes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Nicholson

Email: peter.nicholson@waverley.gov.uk

3 Woodlands Lane
Haslemere
Surrey

GU27 1JU

Phone: 01428 654766

Committee Member

Melanie Jill Odell

Committee Member

Councillor John Robini

Email: john.robini@waverley.gov.uk

27 Whitfield Road
Haslemere


GU27 1DX

Phone: 01428 653905

Mobile: 07932 007281

Committee Member

David Victor Round

Committee Member

Terry Weldon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Geoffrey Conrad Whitby

Peper Harow (Parish meeting)

Contact

Paul McKeown
5 Peper Harow Lane
Shackleford
GODALMING
GU8 6AN

Work phone: 01483 811953

Email: peperharowclerk@gmail.com

Thursley Parish Council

Contact

Elaine Felton
Thursley Parish Council
The Barrows, Seale Road
Elstead
GODALMING
GU8 6LF

Work phone: 01252 703201

Email: thursley_pc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Sean Edwards

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Helen Margaret Flavell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Hunter

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Luff

Committee Member

James Mendelssohn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Lee Owen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Dawson Swift

(Address not supplied)

Tilford Parish Council

Contact

Jules Williams
Wood View
Red House Lane
Elstead
Surrey
GU8 6DS

Work phone: 07884 490581

Email: clerk@tilford-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Debra Ann Lee

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Munir-Ud-Din Shams

Committee Member

Ijaz Ahmad Tahir

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon Charles Wilkinson

(Address not supplied)

Witley Parish Council

Contact

Sarah Nash
Witley Parish Council Office
Milford Village Hall
Portsmouth Road, Milford
GODALMING
GU8 5DS

Work phone: 01483 422044

Email: clerk@witley-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Stephen John Dale

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Debby Marie Flack

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Maxine Beatrice Gale

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Julie Grist

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Francis Richard Groves

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Graham Hewett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Hedley Ash Ingram

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Barbara Jane Kinnes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robin Anthony Lucas

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gillian Joy McCalden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Louise Dimitris Mills

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carmel Jane Oates

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Sollars

(Address not supplied)

Wonersh Parish Council

Contact

Lisa Davison
Wonersh Parish Office
Wonersh Sports Pavilion
The Common, Wonersh
GUILDFORD
GU5 0PJ

Work phone: 01483 892601

Email: clerk@wonershparish.org

Committee Member

Mike Band

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Charles Crouch

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Ellis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rod Weale

(Address not supplied)