Waverley Borough Council election - Thursday, 5th May, 2011

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Alfold Cranleigh Rural and Ellens Green Mary Foryszewski Conservative
Blackheath and Wonersh Michael Goodridge Conservative
Bramley Busbridge and Hascombe Maurice Byham Conservative
Richard John Gates Conservative
Chiddingfold and Dunsfold Nicholas Holder Conservative
Simon Inchbald Conservative
Cranleigh East Janet Kathleen Somerville Conservative
Stewart Stennett Conservative
Brett Eamon Edward Vorley Conservative
Cranleigh West Brian Albert Ellis Conservative
Patricia Ellis Conservative
Elstead and Thursley Jenny Else Conservative
Bryn John Morgan Conservative
Ewhurst Diane Martine James Independent
Farnham Bourne Carole Cockburn Conservative
Martin Lear Conservative
Farnham Castle Paddy Blagden Conservative
Ian Edward Sampson Conservative
Farnham Firgrove Gillian Hargreaves Conservative
Elliot Peter Richard Nichols Conservative
Farnham Hale and Heath End Jennifer Anne O'Grady Conservative
Stephen John O'Grady Conservative
Farnham Moor Park Stephen Hill Conservative
Roger John Steel Conservative
Farnham Shortheath and Boundstone David John Munro Conservative
John Ward Conservative
Farnham Upper Hale Donal Antoine O'Neill Conservative
Julia Potts Conservative
Farnham Weybourne and Badshot Lea Gillian Mary Beel Conservative
Christopher Storey Conservative
Farnham Wrecclesham and Rowledge Pat Frost Conservative
Nerissa Ellis Warner-O'Neill Conservative
Frensham Dockenfield and Tilford Brian Adams Conservative
Stella Elsabe Payne Conservative
Godalming Binscombe Liz Wheatley Conservative
Charles Andrew Wilson Conservative
Godalming Central and Ockford Jane Rason Thomson Conservative
Simon Thornton Conservative
Godalming Charterhouse Tony Gordon-Smith Conservative
Stefan Reynolds Conservative
Godalming Farncombe and Catteshall Ross Welland Conservative
Nick Williams Conservative
Godalming Holloway Peter Martin Conservative
Tom Martin Conservative
Haslemere Critchmere and Shottermill James Edwards Conservative
Carole King Conservative
Stephen Mulliner Conservative
Haslemere East and Grayswood Robert Knowles Conservative
Nicola Jane Lee Conservative
Keith Webster Conservative
Hindhead Friedrich Wilhelm Christiaan Von Hesse-Nassau Conservative
Peter Isherwood Conservative
Milford Lynn Ann Graffham Conservative
Denis Leigh Conservative
Shamley Green and Cranleigh North Mike Band Conservative
Witley and Hambledon Elizabeth Cable Conservative
Adam Edward Benwell Taylor-Smith Conservative