Waverley Borough Council election - Thursday, 7th May, 2015

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties Time declared
Alfold Cranleigh Rural and Ellens Green Kevin Neil Deanus Conservative
Blackheath and Wonersh Michael Goodridge Conservative
Bramley Busbridge and Hascombe Maurice Byham Conservative
Bramley Busbridge and Hascombe Richard Seaborne Conservative
Chiddingfold and Dunsfold John Gray Conservative
Chiddingfold and Dunsfold Simon Inchbald Conservative
Cranleigh East Mary Ellen Foryszewski Conservative
Cranleigh East Jeanette Marguerite Stennett Conservative
Cranleigh East Stewart John Stennett Conservative
Cranleigh West Brian Albert Ellis Conservative
Cranleigh West Patricia Ellis Conservative
Elstead and Thursley David John Else Conservative
Elstead and Thursley Jennifer Else Conservative
Ewhurst Val Henry Conservative
Farnham Bourne Carole Cockburn Conservative
Farnham Bourne Martin Lear Conservative
Farnham Castle Paddy Blagden Conservative
Farnham Castle John Williamson Farnham Residents
Farnham Firgrove Jill Hargreaves Conservative
Farnham Firgrove Sam Pritchard Conservative
Farnham Hale and Heath End Mike Hodge Conservative
Farnham Hale and Heath End Denise Le Gal Conservative
Farnham Moor Park Stephen Hill Conservative
Farnham Moor Park Andy MacLeod Independent
Farnham Shortheath and Boundstone Kika Mirylees Farnham Residents
Farnham Shortheath and Boundstone David John Munro Conservative
Farnham Upper Hale John Fraser Farnham Residents
Farnham Upper Hale Julia Potts Conservative
Farnham Weybourne and Badshot Lea Nabeel Nasir Conservative
Farnham Weybourne and Badshot Lea Christopher Storey Conservative
Farnham Wrecclesham and Rowledge Pat Frost Conservative
Farnham Wrecclesham and Rowledge Wyatt Ramsdale Conservative
Frensham Dockenfield and Tilford Brian Adams Conservative
Frensham Dockenfield and Tilford Ged Hall Conservative
Godalming Binscombe David Hunter Conservative
Godalming Binscombe Liz Wheatley Conservative
Godalming Central and Ockford Andrew Bolton Conservative
Godalming Central and Ockford Simon Thornton Conservative
Godalming Charterhouse Tony Gordon-Smith Conservative
Godalming Charterhouse Stefan Reynolds Conservative
Godalming Farncombe and Catteshall Ross Welland Conservative
Godalming Farncombe and Catteshall Nick Williams Conservative
Godalming Holloway Peter Martin Conservative
Godalming Holloway Tom Martin Conservative
Haslemere Critchmere and Shottermill James Edwards Conservative
Haslemere Critchmere and Shottermill Carole King Conservative
Haslemere Critchmere and Shottermill Libby Piper Conservative
Haslemere East and Grayswood Robert Knowles Conservative
Haslemere East and Grayswood Stephen Mulliner Conservative
Haslemere East and Grayswood David Round Conservative
Hindhead Christiaan Hesse Conservative
Hindhead Peter Isherwood Conservative
Milford Denis Leigh Conservative
Milford Bob Upton Conservative
Shamley Green and Cranleigh North Mike Band Conservative
Witley and Hambledon Nicholas Holder Conservative
Witley and Hambledon Anna James Conservative