Committee attendance

Area Planning Committee (Central), 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Christine Baker 1
Councillor Richard Cole 1
Councillor Steve Cosser 0
Councillor David Else 1
Councillor Jan Floyd-Douglass 1
Councillor Paul Follows 1
Councillor Joan Heagin 0
Councillor Peter Martin 1
Councillor Paul Rivers 1
Councillor Penny Rivers 1
Councillor Trevor Sadler 1
Councillor Steve Williams 1
Councillor George Wilson 1
Area Planning Committee (Eastern), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Cole 1
Councillor Martin D'Arcy 1
Councillor Kevin Deanus 1
Councillor Patricia Ellis 1
Councillor David Else 0
Councillor Mary Foryszewski 1
Councillor Michael Goodridge MBE 1
Councillor John Gray 0
Councillor Val Henry 0
Councillor Chris Howard 1
Councillor Ruth Reed 1
Councillor Richard Seaborne 1
Councillor Liz Townsend 1
Audit Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Cole 1
Councillor Jerome Davidson 1
Councillor Simon Dear 1
Councillor Jan Floyd-Douglass 1
Councillor Michaela Gray 0
Councillor Jerry Hyman 1
Councillor Peter Marriott 1
Councillor Richard Seaborne 1
Councillor George Wilson 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Adams 2
Councillor Christine Baker 2
Councillor David Beaman 2
Councillor Roger Blishen 2
Councillor Peter Clark 2
Councillor Carole Cockburn 1
Councillor Richard Cole 2
Councillor Steve Cosser 2
Councillor Martin D'Arcy 2
Councillor Jerome Davidson 1
Councillor Kevin Deanus 2
Councillor Simon Dear 1
Councillor Sally Dickson 1
Councillor Brian Edmonds 2
Councillor Patricia Ellis 2
Councillor David Else 2
Councillor Jenny Else 2
Councillor Jan Floyd-Douglass 1
Councillor Paul Follows 2
Councillor Mary Foryszewski 2
Councillor Maxine Gale 1
Councillor Michael Goodridge MBE 2
Councillor John Gray 2
Councillor Michaela Gray 1
Councillor Joan Heagin 2
Councillor Val Henry 2
Councillor George Hesse 1
Councillor Chris Howard 1
Councillor Daniel Hunt 2
Councillor Jerry Hyman 2
Councillor Peter Isherwood 2
Councillor Anna James 2
Councillor Jacquie Keen 2
Councillor Robert Knowles 2
Councillor Andy MacLeod 2
Councillor Penny Marriott 2
Councillor Peter Marriott 2
Councillor Michaela Martin 1
Councillor Peter Martin 2
Councillor Mark Merryweather 2
Councillor Kika Mirylees 1
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 1
Councillor John Neale 2
Councillor Peter Nicholson 2
Councillor NickPalmer 1
Councillor Julia Potts 2
Councillor Ruth Reed 2
Councillor Paul Rivers 2
Councillor Penny Rivers 2
Councillor John Robini 2
Councillor Anne-Marie Rosoman 2
Councillor Trevor Sadler 2
Councillor Richard Seaborne 1
Councillor Liz Townsend 1
Councillor John Ward 2
Councillor Steve Williams 2
Councillor George Wilson 2
Overview & Scrutiny Committee - Housing, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christine Baker 2
Councillor Richard Cole 1
Councillor Patricia Ellis 2
Councillor Michael Goodridge MBE 1
Councillor Michaela Gray 0
Councillor Jerry Hyman 2
Councillor Anna James 1
Councillor Jacquie Keen 1
Councillor Peter Marriott 0
Councillor Richard Seaborne 2
Overview & Scrutiny Committee - Value for Money & Customer Service, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Blishen 1
Councillor Richard Cole 1
Councillor Jerome Davidson 1
Councillor Simon Dear 1
Councillor Joan Heagin 0
Councillor George Hesse 1
Councillor Jerry Hyman 1
Councillor Peter Martin 1
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 0
Councillor Peter Nicholson 1
Councillor Julia Potts 1