Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 5
Councillor Jenny Else 4
Councillor Maxine Gale 5
Councillor Brian Adams 3
Councillor Robert Knowles 4
Councillor Carole Cockburn 5
Councillor Patricia Ellis 5
Councillor Mary Foryszewski 5
Councillor Michael Goodridge MBE 5
Councillor Peter Isherwood 4
Councillor Peter Martin 4
Councillor Julia Potts 3
Councillor John Ward 5
Councillor Kevin Deanus 4
Councillor Richard Seaborne 4
Councillor John Gray 5
Councillor David Else 4
Councillor Val Henry 3
Councillor Andy MacLeod 5
Councillor Kika Mirylees 5
Councillor Anna James 4
Councillor Jerry Hyman 5
Councillor Liz Townsend 4
Councillor Richard Cole 2
Councillor Steve Cosser 5
Councillor Penny Rivers 3
Councillor John Robini 4
Councillor Paul Follows 5
Councillor Simon Dear 2
Councillor David Beaman 5
Councillor George Hesse 2
Councillor Ruth Reed 4
Councillor Paul Rivers 5
Councillor Jacquie Keen 3
Councillor Peter Nicholson 5
Councillor Jerome Davidson 5
Councillor Anne-Marie Rosoman 4
Councillor Steve Williams 5
Councillor Trevor Sadler 5
Councillor Michaela Martin 4
Councillor Chris Howard 4
Councillor Brian Edmonds 2
Councillor Jan Floyd-Douglass 3
Councillor Mark Merryweather 4
Councillor Martin D'Arcy 5
Councillor Nick Palmer 5
Councillor Joan Heagin 3
Councillor John Neale 5
Councillor Daniel Hunt 5
Councillor Roger Blishen 4
Councillor Sally Dickson 5
Councillor Peter Clark 5
Councillor Penny Marriott 3
Councillor Michaela Wicks 4
Councillor Peter Marriott 3
Councillor George Wilson 2
Councillor Christine Baker 5
Executive, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 3
Councillor John Ward 2
Councillor Kevin Deanus 1
Councillor Richard Seaborne 1
Councillor Andy MacLeod 4
Councillor Kika Mirylees 3
Councillor Jerry Hyman 3
Councillor Liz Townsend 4
Councillor Paul Follows 4
Councillor David Beaman 2
Councillor Anne-Marie Rosoman 3
Councillor Steve Williams 3
Councillor Michaela Martin 0
Councillor Chris Howard 1
Councillor Mark Merryweather 3
Councillor Nick Palmer 4
Councillor Sally Dickson 1
Councillor Peter Clark 4
Councillor Penny Marriott 2
Councillor Peter Marriott 1
Licensing and Regulatory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Knowles 1
Councillor Patricia Ellis 1
Councillor Michael Goodridge MBE 1
Councillor Peter Isherwood 0
Councillor John Ward 1
Councillor Anna James 1
Councillor Jerry Hyman 1
Councillor Steve Cosser 1
Councillor Ruth Reed 1
Councillor Jacquie Keen 1
Councillor Jerome Davidson 1
Councillor Michaela Martin 0
Councillor Martin D'Arcy 1
Councillor Roger Blishen 1
Overview & Scrutiny Committee - Community Wellbeing, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jenny Else 3
Vacancy 0
Councillor Mary Foryszewski 2
Councillor Kevin Deanus 2
Councillor Val Henry 1
Councillor John Robini 1
Councillor Sally Dickson 1
Councillor Michaela Wicks 0
Councillor George Wilson 0
Overview & Scrutiny Committee - Environment, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jenny Else 2
Councillor Maxine Gale 2
Councillor Carole Cockburn 2
Councillor Peter Isherwood 1
Councillor Anna James 2
Councillor Jerry Hyman 2
Councillor George Hesse 1
Councillor Ruth Reed 2
Councillor Paul Rivers 2
Councillor Chris Howard 1
Councillor Brian Edmonds 0
Councillor Martin D'Arcy 1
Overview & Scrutiny Committee - Housing, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Patricia Ellis 2
Vacancy 0
Councillor Michael Goodridge MBE 2
Councillor Richard Seaborne 2
Councillor David Else 2
Councillor Jerry Hyman 1
Councillor Jacquie Keen 2
Councillor Michaela Wicks 1
Councillor Peter Marriott 0
Councillor Christine Baker 2
Overview & Scrutiny Committee - Value for Money & Customer Service, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 3
Councillor Brian Adams 1
Councillor Peter Martin 2
Councillor John Gray 4
Councillor Jerry Hyman 4
Councillor Paul Follows 1
Councillor Simon Dear 1
Councillor Peter Nicholson 4
Councillor Jerome Davidson 4
Councillor Mark Merryweather 1
Councillor Joan Heagin 3
Councillor Roger Blishen 4
Councillor Peter Marriott 3
WESTERN Planning, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 1
Councillor Brian Adams 1
Councillor Carole Cockburn 4
Councillor Peter Isherwood 3
Councillor John Ward 2
Councillor Kika Mirylees 3
Councillor Anna James 2
Councillor Jerry Hyman 4
Councillor John Robini 4
Councillor Paul Follows 1
Councillor Simon Dear 3
Councillor David Beaman 4
Councillor George Hesse 3
Councillor Jacquie Keen 3
Councillor Peter Nicholson 1
Councillor Jerome Davidson 1
Councillor Michaela Martin 3
Councillor Brian Edmonds 1
Councillor John Neale 4
Councillor Daniel Hunt 3
Councillor Roger Blishen 4
Councillor Sally Dickson 2
Councillor Peter Clark 1