Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 5
Councillor Jenny Else 5
Councillor Maxine Gale 3
Councillor Brian Adams 3
Councillor Robert Knowles 3
Councillor Carole Cockburn 5
Councillor Patricia Ellis 5
Councillor Mary Foryszewski 4
Councillor Philip Townsend 2
Councillor Michael Goodridge MBE 5
Councillor Peter Isherwood 2
Councillor Peter Martin 4
Councillor Julia Potts 1
Councillor John Ward 4
Councillor Kevin Deanus 3
Councillor Richard Seaborne 4
Councillor John Gray 3
Councillor David Else 5
Councillor Val Henry 3
Councillor Andy MacLeod 5
Councillor Kika Mirylees 4
Councillor Anna James 4
Councillor Jerry Hyman 5
Councillor Liz Townsend 4
Councillor Steve Cosser 4
Councillor Penny Rivers 3
Councillor John Robini 4
Councillor Paul Follows 5
Councillor Simon Dear 3
Councillor David Beaman 5
Councillor George Hesse 2
Councillor Ruth Reed 4
Councillor Paul Rivers 5
Councillor Jacquie Keen 2
Councillor Peter Nicholson 5
Councillor Jerome Davidson 5
Councillor Anne-Marie Rosoman 4
Councillor Steve Williams 5
Councillor Trevor Sadler 5
Councillor Michaela Martin 4
Councillor Chris Howard 4
Councillor Brian Edmonds 0
Councillor Jan Floyd-Douglass 3
Councillor Mark Merryweather 4
Councillor Martin D'Arcy 5
Councillor Nick Palmer 5
Councillor Joan Heagin 4
Councillor John Neale 5
Councillor Daniel Hunt 3
Councillor Roger Blishen 4
Councillor Sally Dickson 4
Councillor Peter Clark 5
Councillor Penny Marriott 3
Councillor Michaela Wicks 4
Councillor Peter Marriott 3
Councillor George Wilson 1
Councillor Christine Baker 5
Licensing (General Purposes) Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Knowles 3
Councillor Michael Goodridge MBE 2
Councillor Peter Isherwood 0
Councillor Ruth Reed 3
Councillor Jacquie Keen 1
Councillor Jerome Davidson 2
Councillor Martin D'Arcy 3
Licensing and Regulatory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Knowles 2
Councillor Patricia Ellis 2
Councillor Michael Goodridge MBE 2
Councillor Peter Isherwood 0
Councillor John Ward 2
Councillor Anna James 2
Councillor Jerry Hyman 2
Councillor Steve Cosser 1
Councillor Ruth Reed 2
Councillor Jacquie Keen 2
Councillor Jerome Davidson 2
Councillor Michaela Martin 0
Councillor Martin D'Arcy 2
Councillor Roger Blishen 2
Overview & Scrutiny Committee - Environment, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jenny Else 3
Councillor Maxine Gale 2
Councillor Carole Cockburn 3
Councillor Peter Isherwood 1
Councillor Anna James 3
Councillor Jerry Hyman 3
Councillor George Hesse 2
Councillor Ruth Reed 3
Councillor Paul Rivers 2
Councillor Chris Howard 1
Councillor Brian Edmonds 0
Councillor Martin D'Arcy 1
Councillor Joan Heagin 1
WESTERN Planning, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 2
Councillor Carole Cockburn 4
Councillor Peter Isherwood 1
Councillor John Ward 1
Councillor Kika Mirylees 3
Councillor Anna James 4
Councillor Jerry Hyman 4
Councillor John Robini 4
Councillor Paul Follows 1
Councillor Simon Dear 2
Councillor David Beaman 4
Councillor George Hesse 3
Councillor Jacquie Keen 2
Councillor Peter Nicholson 1
Councillor Jerome Davidson 1
Councillor Michaela Martin 3
Councillor Brian Edmonds 2
Councillor John Neale 3
Councillor Daniel Hunt 3
Councillor Roger Blishen 4
Councillor Sally Dickson 2