Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 2
Councillor Jenny Else 3
Councillor Maxine Gale 3
Councillor Robert Knowles 2
Councillor Carole Cockburn BEM 3
Councillor Patricia Ellis 3
Councillor Mary Foryszewski 3
Councillor Philip Townsend 3
Councillor Michael Goodridge MBE 3
Councillor Peter Isherwood 0
Councillor Peter Martin 2
Councillor David Munro 1
Councillor Julia Potts 2
Councillor John Ward 3
Councillor Kevin Deanus 3
Councillor Richard Seaborne 3
Councillor John Gray 0
Councillor David Else 2
Councillor Val Henry BEM 1
Councillor Andy MacLeod 3
Councillor Kika Mirylees 3
Councillor Anna James 2
Councillor Jerry Hyman 3
Councillor Liz Townsend BEM 3
Councillor Steve Cosser 2
Councillor Penny Rivers 3
Councillor John Robini 3
Councillor Paul Follows 3
Councillor Simon Dear 2
Councillor David Beaman 2
Councillor George Hesse 2
Councillor Ruth Reed 3
Councillor Paul Rivers 3
Councillor Jacquie Keen 3
Councillor Peter Nicholson 3
Councillor Jerome Davidson 3
Councillor Anne-Marie Rosoman 0
Councillor Steve Williams 3
Councillor Trevor Sadler 2
Councillor Michaela Martin 3
Councillor Chris Howard 1
Councillor Brian Edmonds 0
Councillor Jan Floyd-Douglass 0
Councillor Mark Merryweather 3
Councillor Martin D'Arcy 3
Councillor Nick Palmer 2
Councillor Joan Heagin 3
Councillor John Neale 3
Councillor Daniel Hunt 2
Councillor Roger Blishen 3
Councillor Sally Dickson 1
Councillor Peter Clark 3
Councillor Penny Marriott 2
Councillor Michaela Wicks 2
Councillor Peter Marriott 2
Councillor George Wilson 3
Councillor Christine Baker 2
Executive, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 2
Councillor Michael Goodridge MBE 1
Councillor John Ward 1
Councillor Richard Seaborne 2
Councillor Andy MacLeod 6
Councillor Kika Mirylees 5
Councillor Jerry Hyman 3
Councillor Liz Townsend BEM 4
Councillor Paul Follows 6
Councillor David Beaman 1
Councillor Paul Rivers 3
Councillor Steve Williams 6
Councillor Mark Merryweather 5
Councillor Nick Palmer 5
Councillor Joan Heagin 1
Councillor Peter Clark 6
Councillor Penny Marriott 3
Councillor Peter Marriott 1
Guildford & Waverley Joint Appointments Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 0
Councillor Paul Follows 0
Councillor Peter Clark 0
Landlord Services Advisory Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 0
Councillor John Robini 1
Councillor Paul Follows 3
Councillor Simon Dear 2
Councillor Paul Rivers 5
Councillor Jacquie Keen 6
Councillor Anne-Marie Rosoman 0
Councillor Nick Palmer 1
Councillor Michaela Wicks 1
Overview and Scrutiny - Resources, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 3
Councillor Brian Adams 1
Councillor Peter Martin 3
Councillor Richard Seaborne 1
Councillor David Else 1
Councillor George Hesse 0
Councillor Peter Nicholson 3
Councillor Jerome Davidson 3
Councillor Chris Howard 2
Councillor Brian Edmonds 0
Councillor Mark Merryweather 1
Councillor Joan Heagin 2
Councillor John Neale 3
Councillor Roger Blishen 1
Councillor Peter Clark 1
Councillor George Wilson 1
WESTERN Planning, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Mulliner 6
Councillor Carole Cockburn BEM 8
Councillor Peter Isherwood 0
Councillor Kika Mirylees 1
Councillor Anna James 7
Councillor Jerry Hyman 4
Councillor John Robini 7
Councillor Simon Dear 5
Councillor David Beaman 8
Councillor George Hesse 6
Councillor Jacquie Keen 5
Councillor Peter Nicholson 2
Councillor Jerome Davidson 2
Councillor Michaela Martin 6
Councillor Brian Edmonds 6
Councillor John Neale 7
Councillor Daniel Hunt 3
Councillor Roger Blishen 6
Councillor Sally Dickson 4
Councillor Michaela Wicks 0